Maharashtra Police Recruitment 2016 at Mahaonline.gov.in

Maharashtra Police Recruitment 2016: Maharashtra State Cops has actually declared a Recruitment for the youths for the different vacancy  in various divisions. Maharashtra State Cops is seeing hire prospect for filling of 4300 uninhabited blog posts of Constable for various locations of Maharashtra. Applications are welcomed by the department from the interested as well as certified prospects maharashtra cops bharti online form 2016 Just the possibility having the minimum asked for credentials should simply get Maha Cops Constable Bharti 2016 Interested candidate should obtain this Work through online method. Online application is conveniently possible on the primary web site mahapolice.mahaonline.gov.in from 03rd February 2016. So hopefuls need to fill the application and also use before the last date which is 18th February 2016.

maha

Maharashtra Authorities is the police in charge of the Indian state of Maharashtra. It is goinged by Supervisor General of Cops and headquartered in Mumbai, Maharashtra. It has amongst the biggest police in the nation, having regarding 10 Authorities Commissionerate as well as 35 district police officers devices in the state. The Maharashtra Authorities has a stamina of essentially 1.95 lakh. It also has 1.5 lakh females in its pressure Maha Cops Constable Employment 2015-16. Maharashtra Cops Work Age Limitation & Educational Credentials apply for the blog post the prospects ought to have minimum of 18 years and maximum of 25 years. Age relaxation will absolutely be provided for reserved quota. Upper age limitation will be relaxed by 3 years for OBC Candidates as well as 05 years for SC Candidates. Minimum scholastic requirement for Maharashtra Cops Employment 2016 is 12th classes passed or similar from determined board.

Maharashtra Police 2016 Recruitment 4300 post at mahapolice.mahaonline.gov.in

Name of the company: Maharashtra State Police

Telephone call of the short article: Constable

Complete Write-up: 4300

Application method: Online

Standing: Will definitely begin from 03rd February 2016

Deadline: 18th February, 2016

Expense: Rs.320/- for Unreserved and OBC candidate and Rs. 170/- for reserved candidate

Age limitation: 18 to 25 years

Qualification: Intermediate

Website: mahapolice.mahaonline.gov.in

For Man: Height-165 centimeters, Chest-79-84 centimeters

For Women: Height-155 centimeters

Composed Examination: Written exam includes A number of Choice query from Thinking, General Understanding, Math, History of Maharashtra along with Area as well as Society.

Health examination For Male: 5 km race-20 marks

100 meter race: 20 marks

Iron Round Throwing: 20 marks

Long Leap: 20 marks

10 Pull Ups: 20 marks

Physical Examination For Women: 3 kilometres race-25 marks

100 meter race: 25 marks

Iron Sphere Throwing (4kg): 25 marks

Long Jump: 25 marks

Maha Police Constable 2016 Recruitment 4300 post Openings Realities

Area Wise Maha Cops Bharti Recruitment 2016 NotificationNo. of Articles
Amravati Rural Cops Bharti Work 201627
Nagpur Train Police Bharti Recruitment 201625
Mumbai City Cops Bharti Employment 20161275
Thane City Authorities Bharti Recruitment 2016230
Pune City Authorities Bharti Employment 2016221
Palghar Authorities Bharti Employment 2016184
Mumbai Railway Authorities Bharti Recruitment 2016134
Aurangabad Rural Authorities Bharti Work 2016132
Nagpur City Cops Bharti Employment 2016124
Sangli Cops Bharti Work 201698
Raigad Cops Bharti Recruitment 201694
Gadchiroli Authorities Bharti Work 201682
Navi Mumbai Cops Bharti Employment 201678
SRPF GR. II, Pune Authorities Bharti Recruitment 201672
SRPF GR. XI, Navi Mumbai Cops Bharti Work 201669
SRPF GR. IV, Nagpur Cops Bharti Employment 201668
SRPF GR. I, Pune Cops Bharti Employment 201666
Nashik Rural Police Bharti Employment 201665
SRPF GR. X, Solapur Authorities Bharti Recruitment 201663
Kolhapur Police Bharti Employment 201662
Jalgaon Cops Bharti Work 201662
SRPF GR. V, Daund Cops Bharti Recruitment 201661
Ratnagiri Authorities Bharti Employment 201658
Pune Rural Cops Bharti Employment 201657
SRPF GR. XIII, Gadchiroli Cops Bharti Work 201657
Aurangabad City Cops Bharti Employment 201656
SRPF GR. VII, Daund Cops Bharti Recruitment 201653
Nagpur Rural Authorities Bharti Work 201652
Solapur Rural Cops Bharti Recruitment 201651
Chandrapur Cops Bharti Recruitment 201651
Parbhani Cops Bharti Employment 201650
SRPF GR. XII, Hingoli Authorities Bharti Work 201650
Ahmednagar Cops Bharti Employment 201649
Gondia Police Bharti Work 201640
SRPF GR. XIV, Gondia (IRB-II) Authorities Bharti Recruitment 201640
Osmanabad Cops Bharti Recruitment 201639
Yavatmal Authorities Bharti Work 201637
Nandurbar Authorities Bharti Work 201635
Beed Police Constable Bharti Employment 201634
SRPF GR. VIII, Mumbai Cops Bharti Recruitment 201634
Wardha Cops Bharti Recruitment 201632
Nashik City Authorities Bharti Employment 201631
Latur Cops Bharti Employment 201631
Amravati City Cops Bharti Recruitment 201631 mahapolice.mahaonline.gov.in 2016

Maharashtra Cops Constable Recruitment Application Prices 2016

Possibility coming under General & OBC classification obtaining Recruitment should pay Rs. 320/- as Application Prices. Candidate coming under SC, ST need to pay Rs. 170/-. Maha Cops Constable Bharti Option Improve 2016 Choice process to pick the proper candidate for this work is based after physical standard exam (PST), physical efficiency test (PET) adhered to by composed evaluation as well as Task interview.

Maharashtra Cops Physical Criteria 2016

Maha Cops Constable Bharti Admit Card 2016: Confess card will be provided for written evaluation for the qualified prospects which will certainly be feasible for download 15 days before the test date on the internet website. Composed examination will be carried out at numerous exam centers in the state of Maharashtra. Likely schedule for Written Examination remains in the upcoming month. The list of qualified potential customers for composed examination will be placed on the site.

Note Last Day: 18/02/2016 Apply Online for Maha Authorities Recruitment 2016 Internet site at mahapolice.mahaonline.gov.in|www.mahapolice.gov.in

West Bengal Recruitment 2016 Indian Postman Vacancy

Indian Post West Bengal Circle are to Declared recruitment 2016 for the Post for Postman and Mail guard in Website Post Offices, Those Interested Candidates can check Before Apply Onlinefor Vacancies. All Eligibility pupil can Read the Last Date, Exam Date, Age Limit, Eligibility and Read Full Notification

West Bengal Recruitment 2016 Indian Postman Vacancy

India Post WB Circle Postman / Mailguard Recruitment Online Form 2016

India Post West Bengal Circle

Postman | Mailguard Recruitment Online Form

Short Details Of Notification

Important Date

  • Application Begin : 29/12/2015
  • Last Date Submit Form : 27/01/2016
  • Last Date Fee Payment : 30/01/2016
  • Exam Date : Notified Soon

Application Fee

  • General / OBC : 520/-
  • SC /ST / PH / Women : 120/-
  • Pay the Exam Fee Through E Post Office Challan Fee Mode

Age Limit as On 27/01/2016

  • Minimum Age : 18 Years
  • Maximum Age : 27 Years
  • Age Relaxation Extra as Per Rules

Eligibility

  • Class 10 (High School) Exam in any Recognized Board in India.

Total  Vacancies : 439 Post

Interested Candidates Can Read the Full Notification Before Apply Online

Download Sarkari Result Official Mobile Apps

Android App

Apple / I Phone App

Window Mobile App

Some Useful Important Links

Apply Online

http://wbcircle.eadmissions.net/NewRegistration.aspx

District Wise Vacancy Details

http://wbcircle.eadmissions.net/VacancyMatrix.aspx

Download Notification

http://wbcircle.eadmissions.net/PDF_Download.aspx?a=advertisement_po_wb.pdf

UPPCL Recruitment 2016 Technical Grade II Online Application Form

Uttar Pradesh Power Corporation Limited UPPCL released recruitment post of Technical Grade II available Online Application Form for Those Intersected Candidates can apply before last date the all Eligibility can Read the Exam Date, Last Date, Eligibility, Age Limit and Read Full Notification Before Apply Online.

Technical Grade II

UPPCL Technical Grade II Recruitment Online Form 2016

Uttar Pradesh Power Corporation Limited (UPPCL)

Technician Grade 2 Recruitment 2016 Online Form

Short Details of Notification

Important Dates

Application Being : 05/01/2016

Last Date Fee Payment : 05/02/2016

Last Date of Submit Form : 05/02/2016

Exam Date : Notified Soon

Admit Card Available : Notified Soon

Answer Key Issued : Notified Soon

Application Fee

General / OBC : 1000/-

SC / ST : 700/-

Pay the Exam Fee through Online Fee Mode Debit / Credit Card, Net Banking or Pay the Fee Through SBI E Challan

Age limit as on 01/07/2015

Minimum Age : 18 years

Maximum Age : 40 years

Age Relaxation Extra as per Rules

Eligibility

A: Class 10 Exam with Science / Math Subject and I.T.I. Certificate in Electrical, Electrician Trade.

B: DOEACC / NIELIT O / A / B / C Level Certificate

Exam Center : Agra, Allahabad, Bareilly,Noida, Ghaziabad, Kanpur, Lucknow, Gorakhpur, Mathura, Varanasi

Total Vacancies : 623 Post

General : 313 | OBC : 168 | SC : 130 |ST : 12

Interested Candidates Can Read the Full Notification Before Apply Online

Download Sarkari Result Official Mobile Apps

Android App

SOI/ I Phone App

Window Mobile App

Some Useful Important Links

Apply Online

 http://216.157.17.83/esc1512/

Download Notification

  http://216.157.17.83/ESC1512/AsgConfig/Advt.pdf

SSC CPO SI (Sub Inspector) Recruitment Online Form 2016

Staff Selection Commission(SSC) are Declared notification for the Recruitment Post of Sub Inspector 2016 in Delhi Police, BSF, ITBP, SSB, CRPF, CISF. Interested Candidates can Apply Online are to the Following Recruitment Can check the Exam Date, Age Limit, Eligibility, Syllabus and Read the Full Notification.

ssc.nic.in

SSC CPO SI (Sub Inspector) Recruitment Online Form 2016

Staff Selection Commission (SSC)

Sub Inspector (CPO SI) Recruitment 2016 Online Form

Short Details of Notification

Important Dates

  • Notification Issued : 04/01/2016
  • Online Application Begin : 09/01/2016
  • Last Date for Part I Registration : 02/02/2016 upto 05:00 PM
  • Last Date for Part II Registration : 05/02/2016 upto 05:00 PM
  • Paper I Exam Held on : 20/03/2016
  • Paper II Exam Held on : 05/06/2016

Application Fee

  • Gen / OBC : 100/-
  • SC / ST / Female : 0/- (Nil)
  • Pay the Examination Fee Through Net Banking, Debit Card, Credit Card or Pay the Fee Through SBI E Challan

Eligibility

  • Bachelor Degree in Any Stream at Any Recognized University in India.

Age Limit as on 01/01/2016

  • Minimum Age : 20 Years
  • Maximum Age : 25 Years
  • Age Relaxation Extra s per Rules

Physical Eligibility

Gender

Height

Chest

Race

Time

Long Jump

High Jump

Shot Put

Chance

Male

170

80-85

100 Mtr

16 Sec

3.65 Mtr

1.2 Mtr

4.5 Mtr

3

Male ST

162.5

77.-82

100 Mtr

16 Sec

3.65 Mtr

1.2 Mtr

4.5 Mtr

3

Female

157

100 Mtr

18 Sec

2.7 Mtr

0.9 Mtr

3

Female ST

154

100 Mtr

18 Sec

2.7 Mtr

0.9 Mtr

3

For More Details in Physical Eligibility Kindly See the Notification

Post Preference Code (Note Before Apply Online)

Post Code

Post Name

A

Sub Inspector in Delhi Police(DP)

B

Sub- Inspector in Border Security Force (BSF)

C

Sub-Inspector in Central Industrial Security Force (CISF)

D

Sub-Inspector in Central Reserve Police Force (CRPF)

E

Sub-Inspector in Indo-Tibetan Border Police Force (ITBPF)

F

Sub-Inspector in Sashastra Seema Bal (SSB)

G

Assistant Sub-Inspector in Central Industrial Security Force (CISF)

Interested Candidates Can Read the Full Notification Before Apply Online

Download Sarkariresult.com Official Android Apps

Android Apps

Apple IOS Apps

Window Apps

Some Useful Important Links

Apply Online Server I

http://ssconline2.gov.in/tpform1.php?exam_code=CPO&year=2016&notice_no=F.%20No.%203/1/2016%E2%80%93P%20and%20P-II&notice_date=09-01-2016

Part II Registration (Server I)

http://ssconline2.gov.in/mainmenu2.php

Apply Online (Server II)

http://sscregistration.nic.in/tpform1.php?exam_code=CPO&year=2016&notice_no=F.%20No.%203/1/2016%E2%80%93P%20and%20P-II&notice_date=09-01-2016

Part II Registration (Server II)

http://sscregistration.nic.in/mainmenu2.php

Download Offline Form

http://ssc.nic.in/SSC_WEBSITE_LATEST/notice/notice_pdf/Application%20Form_SI_2016_04012015.pdf

Download Notification

http://ssc.nic.in/SSC_WEBSITE_LATEST/notice/notice_pdf/Notice%20SI%20in%20CAPFs,ASI%20and%20Delhi%20Police%202016_04012015.pdf

JSSC Paramedical Staff Hall Ticket & Admit Card 2016 Download at jssc.in

Jharkhand Staff Selection Commission  Paramedical Staff Admit Card 2016 Hall Ticket together with Call Letter for paramedical Staff is currently offered to download at www.jssc.in.

Jharkhand SSC Paramedical Staff Hall Ticket 2016, Jharkhand Staff Option Commission has visiting announce confess card for Combined Paramedical Personnel Competitive Exam (CPSCE) on its primary authorities site at www.jssc.in. For all those candidates who have been preparing for upcoming examination for assign their mentioned posts. Jharkhand Staff Variety Compensation is likewise called JSSC was ended up being by act 2008 on February, 2011. It is an authorized organization functioning under the Central Federal government of India. It is a local branch workplace of Staff Choice Compensation It takes care of all jobs and prepare examination schedule. Prospects will certainly be chosen based after their performance in Prelims, Mains as well as Job interview or Skill Test Tests conducted by JSSC. Eligible candidates that are interested in Government Jobs in Jharkhand can apply to this article in on-line method after the release of notice.

JSSC Paramedical Staff Hall Ticket & Admit Card 2016 Download at jssc.in

Every year the JSSC is utilized to provide the very same facility and for the present year with intent to appoint prospects for Paramedical Team Posts. The authority members have actually talked about the information under their responsibility and also job about the announced exam session for the variety round they are in process for provide confess card or hall tickets soon for all prospects.

Name of Company: Jharkhand SSC Paramedical Staff  Commission.

Name of Examination: Jharkhand SSC Paramedical Staff Commission Examination-2015 (CPSCE-2015).

Variety of Vacancies: 812 Articles.

Type of Announcement: Admit Card/ Hall Ticket.

Examination Date: Update Soon.

Admit Card Status: 12 days before examination.

In admit card the authority members are utilized to print the information of exam place, date, time together with applicants name, roll number, get in touch with details and various other info. On the basis of the confess card the authentication process could be done easily that’s why the document of admit card are essential. The authority members have actually purely notified to all prospects to collect their confess cards by time as and when it will certainly be updated at official website.

Our internet link intended to notify you that you should be stay in touch with main website on a regular basis to recognize information related to availability of JSSC Admit Card 2016 for CPSCE Examination at the exact same site. Well within upcoming months the day for assessment will be declare by the authority participants, Baseding on the dates of examination you will certainly be offered the details related to admit cards accessibility. To download their admit card are following actions given listed below.

Way to Download Jharkhand SSC CPSCE Admit Card 2016

  • Visit the official site at www.jssc.in.
  • In the web page open Admit Card of JSSC Paramedical Personnel 2016 web link will be offered.
  • Currently enter your seat number or application number and after that send on it.
  • Admit card will certainly be screen on your screen.
  • Wait, take print from it for examination time use.
  • To Download JSSC Paramedical Personnel Admit Card 2016 Official Website at www.jssc.in.

Keep in mind: Right here, we have give such as JSSC Paramedical Staff Admit Card 2016 along with hall ticket, response key as well as far more. Candidates any sort of inquiry our post you could comment below, Our employee reply as soon as feasible.

Bureau of Indian Standards Recruitment 122 Steno & Technician Posts 2016 at bis.org.in

Bureau of Indian Standards Employment 2016 alert along with online application to fill for 122 vacancies of stenographer, professional posts is currently out at www.bis.org.in. BIS Recruitment 2016 Notification Bureau of Indian Criteria has actually revealed task chances in kind of Clerk, Clerk and also Various other vacancies on its main official site at www.bis.org.in. So all those applicants that have actually applied for this work before last days. Candidates who are looking for Most recent Federal government Jobs in India could obtain utilize to this employment alert.

Bureau of Indian Standards Recruitment 122 Steno & Technician Posts 2016 at bis.org.in

Bureau of Indian Standards (BIS) Recruitment is the nationwide requirements physical body of India. It is working under Ministry of Customer Affairs, Food & Public Distribution as well as Government of India. It is established by the Bureau of Indian Requirement Act, 1986 which entered impact on 23rd December, 1986. It has local offices in Kolkata, Chennai, Mumbai, Chandigarh, Delhi as well as 20 Branch Workplaces. It release recruitment notice every year to satisfy its operational requirements in its numerous local and branch workplaces.

Just recently, BIS supplied job chances in terms of Clerk, Technician, Clerk, UDC etc recruitment for eligible and interested prospects for develop their profession with them throughout the country. It has published in employment information for filling 122 unoccupied areas and also employment process has been started by the official members. All task associated information have been posted at official web site considering that 12th January, 2016.

Bureau of Indian Standards Recruitment 2016 Information:

Call of Organization: Bureau of Indian Standards (BIS).

Number of Openings: 122 Posts.

Name of Articles: Various Blog posts.

Group Wise Posts Particulars:

Junior Clerk: 23 Blog posts.

Stenographer: 11 Blog posts.

Upper Department Clerk: 25 Articles.

Technical Aide: 42 Posts.

Mechanical: 07 Blog posts.

Electrical: 15 Blog posts.

Chemical: 12 Posts.

Civil: 02 Posts.

Microbiology: 06 Posts.

Elderly Professional: 17 Blog posts.

Mechanical: 07 Posts.

Welder: 02 Blog posts.

Plumbing technician: 01 Articles.

Carpenter: 02 Articles.

A/c: 01 Posts.

Electric: 07 Blog posts.

Wireman: 01 Blog posts.

Civil: 02 Blog posts.

Aide Director (Public Connection): 02 Blog posts.

Assistant Director (Administration & Financing): 01 Posts.

Sr. Master Technician: 01 Posts.

Eligible Criteria for Bureau of Indian Jobs Vacancy 2016

Age Limitation: Candidate age limit will be published on 12th January, 2016 official alert web link.

Education Certification: Candidates ought to have possess Bachelors Degree or its comparable from an identify college of institute. For more details please refer official notice for this section.

Application Charge: Application cost will be updated in shortly after it is revealed official notification.

Option Process: Prospects option will certainly be done on the basis of their efficiency in the Created Examination as well as Individual Job interview.

Way you can Apply online Fill BIS Steno UDC Application 2016 Online Registration

Go to the official internet site at www.bis.org.in.

Go to apply on the internet web link under Careers Opportunities us tag.

Click tab Visit this site for New Enrollment.

Load all called for details meticulously.

Confirm details prior to submit application.

Last date for send application on or before 02.02.2016.

Application will not be approved after due date of entry.

Important Days to consider:

Starting date for apply on the internet application form: 12th January, 2016.

Last date for send on the internet application form: 2nd February, 2016.

Vital Links:

Download Authorities Notification for No. 02/2015 Official Notice for No. 03/2015. Bureau of Indian Specifications Recruitment 2016 Apply Online Authorities Site at  www.bis.org.in.

Keep in mind: Candidates could save our website by pushing CTRL+D f0r getting hold of latest updates connected to Bureau of Indian Requirements Recruitment 2016, test pattern, syllabus, previous paper and so on. Aspirant could comment us their associated inquiry listed below. Our employee will respond you as quickly as possible.