Maharashtra Police Recruitment 2016 at Mahaonline.gov.in

Maharashtra Police Recruitment 2016: Maharashtra State Cops has actually declared a Recruitment for the youths for the different vacancy  in various divisions. Maharashtra State Cops is seeing hire prospect for filling of 4300 uninhabited blog posts of Constable for various locations of Maharashtra. Applications are welcomed by the department from the interested as well as certified prospects maharashtra cops bharti online form 2016 Just the possibility having the minimum asked for credentials should simply get Maha Cops Constable Bharti 2016 Interested candidate should obtain this Work through online method. Online application is conveniently possible on the primary web site mahapolice.mahaonline.gov.in from 03rd February 2016. So hopefuls need to fill the application and also use before the last date which is 18th February 2016.

maha

Maharashtra Authorities is the police in charge of the Indian state of Maharashtra. It is goinged by Supervisor General of Cops and headquartered in Mumbai, Maharashtra. It has amongst the biggest police in the nation, having regarding 10 Authorities Commissionerate as well as 35 district police officers devices in the state. The Maharashtra Authorities has a stamina of essentially 1.95 lakh. It also has 1.5 lakh females in its pressure Maha Cops Constable Employment 2015-16. Maharashtra Cops Work Age Limitation & Educational Credentials apply for the blog post the prospects ought to have minimum of 18 years and maximum of 25 years. Age relaxation will absolutely be provided for reserved quota. Upper age limitation will be relaxed by 3 years for OBC Candidates as well as 05 years for SC Candidates. Minimum scholastic requirement for Maharashtra Cops Employment 2016 is 12th classes passed or similar from determined board.

Maharashtra Police 2016 Recruitment 4300 post at mahapolice.mahaonline.gov.in

Name of the company: Maharashtra State Police

Telephone call of the short article: Constable

Complete Write-up: 4300

Application method: Online

Standing: Will definitely begin from 03rd February 2016

Deadline: 18th February, 2016

Expense: Rs.320/- for Unreserved and OBC candidate and Rs. 170/- for reserved candidate

Age limitation: 18 to 25 years

Qualification: Intermediate

Website: mahapolice.mahaonline.gov.in

For Man: Height-165 centimeters, Chest-79-84 centimeters

For Women: Height-155 centimeters

Composed Examination: Written exam includes A number of Choice query from Thinking, General Understanding, Math, History of Maharashtra along with Area as well as Society.

Health examination For Male: 5 km race-20 marks

100 meter race: 20 marks

Iron Round Throwing: 20 marks

Long Leap: 20 marks

10 Pull Ups: 20 marks

Physical Examination For Women: 3 kilometres race-25 marks

100 meter race: 25 marks

Iron Sphere Throwing (4kg): 25 marks

Long Jump: 25 marks

Maha Police Constable 2016 Recruitment 4300 post Openings Realities

Area Wise Maha Cops Bharti Recruitment 2016 NotificationNo. of Articles
Amravati Rural Cops Bharti Work 201627
Nagpur Train Police Bharti Recruitment 201625
Mumbai City Cops Bharti Employment 20161275
Thane City Authorities Bharti Recruitment 2016230
Pune City Authorities Bharti Employment 2016221
Palghar Authorities Bharti Employment 2016184
Mumbai Railway Authorities Bharti Recruitment 2016134
Aurangabad Rural Authorities Bharti Work 2016132
Nagpur City Cops Bharti Employment 2016124
Sangli Cops Bharti Work 201698
Raigad Cops Bharti Recruitment 201694
Gadchiroli Authorities Bharti Work 201682
Navi Mumbai Cops Bharti Employment 201678
SRPF GR. II, Pune Authorities Bharti Recruitment 201672
SRPF GR. XI, Navi Mumbai Cops Bharti Work 201669
SRPF GR. IV, Nagpur Cops Bharti Employment 201668
SRPF GR. I, Pune Cops Bharti Employment 201666
Nashik Rural Police Bharti Employment 201665
SRPF GR. X, Solapur Authorities Bharti Recruitment 201663
Kolhapur Police Bharti Employment 201662
Jalgaon Cops Bharti Work 201662
SRPF GR. V, Daund Cops Bharti Recruitment 201661
Ratnagiri Authorities Bharti Employment 201658
Pune Rural Cops Bharti Employment 201657
SRPF GR. XIII, Gadchiroli Cops Bharti Work 201657
Aurangabad City Cops Bharti Employment 201656
SRPF GR. VII, Daund Cops Bharti Recruitment 201653
Nagpur Rural Authorities Bharti Work 201652
Solapur Rural Cops Bharti Recruitment 201651
Chandrapur Cops Bharti Recruitment 201651
Parbhani Cops Bharti Employment 201650
SRPF GR. XII, Hingoli Authorities Bharti Work 201650
Ahmednagar Cops Bharti Employment 201649
Gondia Police Bharti Work 201640
SRPF GR. XIV, Gondia (IRB-II) Authorities Bharti Recruitment 201640
Osmanabad Cops Bharti Recruitment 201639
Yavatmal Authorities Bharti Work 201637
Nandurbar Authorities Bharti Work 201635
Beed Police Constable Bharti Employment 201634
SRPF GR. VIII, Mumbai Cops Bharti Recruitment 201634
Wardha Cops Bharti Recruitment 201632
Nashik City Authorities Bharti Employment 201631
Latur Cops Bharti Employment 201631
Amravati City Cops Bharti Recruitment 201631 mahapolice.mahaonline.gov.in 2016

Maharashtra Cops Constable Recruitment Application Prices 2016

Possibility coming under General & OBC classification obtaining Recruitment should pay Rs. 320/- as Application Prices. Candidate coming under SC, ST need to pay Rs. 170/-. Maha Cops Constable Bharti Option Improve 2016 Choice process to pick the proper candidate for this work is based after physical standard exam (PST), physical efficiency test (PET) adhered to by composed evaluation as well as Task interview.

Maharashtra Cops Physical Criteria 2016

Maha Cops Constable Bharti Admit Card 2016: Confess card will be provided for written evaluation for the qualified prospects which will certainly be feasible for download 15 days before the test date on the internet website. Composed examination will be carried out at numerous exam centers in the state of Maharashtra. Likely schedule for Written Examination remains in the upcoming month. The list of qualified potential customers for composed examination will be placed on the site.

Note Last Day: 18/02/2016 Apply Online for Maha Authorities Recruitment 2016 Internet site at mahapolice.mahaonline.gov.in|www.mahapolice.gov.in

West Bengal Recruitment 2016 Indian Postman Vacancy

Indian Post West Bengal Circle are to Declared recruitment 2016 for the Post for Postman and Mail guard in Website Post Offices, Those Interested Candidates can check Before Apply Onlinefor Vacancies. All Eligibility pupil can Read the Last Date, Exam Date, Age Limit, Eligibility and Read Full Notification

West Bengal Recruitment 2016 Indian Postman Vacancy

India Post WB Circle Postman / Mailguard Recruitment Online Form 2016

India Post West Bengal Circle

Postman | Mailguard Recruitment Online Form

Short Details Of Notification

Important Date

  • Application Begin : 29/12/2015
  • Last Date Submit Form : 27/01/2016
  • Last Date Fee Payment : 30/01/2016
  • Exam Date : Notified Soon

Application Fee

  • General / OBC : 520/-
  • SC /ST / PH / Women : 120/-
  • Pay the Exam Fee Through E Post Office Challan Fee Mode

Age Limit as On 27/01/2016

  • Minimum Age : 18 Years
  • Maximum Age : 27 Years
  • Age Relaxation Extra as Per Rules

Eligibility

  • Class 10 (High School) Exam in any Recognized Board in India.

Total  Vacancies : 439 Post

Interested Candidates Can Read the Full Notification Before Apply Online

Download Sarkari Result Official Mobile Apps

Android App

Apple / I Phone App

Window Mobile App

Some Useful Important Links

Apply Online

http://wbcircle.eadmissions.net/NewRegistration.aspx

District Wise Vacancy Details

http://wbcircle.eadmissions.net/VacancyMatrix.aspx

Download Notification

http://wbcircle.eadmissions.net/PDF_Download.aspx?a=advertisement_po_wb.pdf

UPPCL Recruitment 2016 Technical Grade II Online Application Form

Uttar Pradesh Power Corporation Limited UPPCL released recruitment post of Technical Grade II available Online Application Form for Those Intersected Candidates can apply before last date the all Eligibility can Read the Exam Date, Last Date, Eligibility, Age Limit and Read Full Notification Before Apply Online.

Technical Grade II

UPPCL Technical Grade II Recruitment Online Form 2016

Uttar Pradesh Power Corporation Limited (UPPCL)

Technician Grade 2 Recruitment 2016 Online Form

Short Details of Notification

Important Dates

Application Being : 05/01/2016

Last Date Fee Payment : 05/02/2016

Last Date of Submit Form : 05/02/2016

Exam Date : Notified Soon

Admit Card Available : Notified Soon

Answer Key Issued : Notified Soon

Application Fee

General / OBC : 1000/-

SC / ST : 700/-

Pay the Exam Fee through Online Fee Mode Debit / Credit Card, Net Banking or Pay the Fee Through SBI E Challan

Age limit as on 01/07/2015

Minimum Age : 18 years

Maximum Age : 40 years

Age Relaxation Extra as per Rules

Eligibility

A: Class 10 Exam with Science / Math Subject and I.T.I. Certificate in Electrical, Electrician Trade.

B: DOEACC / NIELIT O / A / B / C Level Certificate

Exam Center : Agra, Allahabad, Bareilly,Noida, Ghaziabad, Kanpur, Lucknow, Gorakhpur, Mathura, Varanasi

Total Vacancies : 623 Post

General : 313 | OBC : 168 | SC : 130 |ST : 12

Interested Candidates Can Read the Full Notification Before Apply Online

Download Sarkari Result Official Mobile Apps

Android App

SOI/ I Phone App

Window Mobile App

Some Useful Important Links

Apply Online

 http://216.157.17.83/esc1512/

Download Notification

  http://216.157.17.83/ESC1512/AsgConfig/Advt.pdf

SSC CPO SI (Sub Inspector) Recruitment Online Form 2016

Staff Selection Commission(SSC) are Declared notification for the Recruitment Post of Sub Inspector 2016 in Delhi Police, BSF, ITBP, SSB, CRPF, CISF. Interested Candidates can Apply Online are to the Following Recruitment Can check the Exam Date, Age Limit, Eligibility, Syllabus and Read the Full Notification.

ssc.nic.in

SSC CPO SI (Sub Inspector) Recruitment Online Form 2016

Staff Selection Commission (SSC)

Sub Inspector (CPO SI) Recruitment 2016 Online Form

Short Details of Notification

Important Dates

  • Notification Issued : 04/01/2016
  • Online Application Begin : 09/01/2016
  • Last Date for Part I Registration : 02/02/2016 upto 05:00 PM
  • Last Date for Part II Registration : 05/02/2016 upto 05:00 PM
  • Paper I Exam Held on : 20/03/2016
  • Paper II Exam Held on : 05/06/2016

Application Fee

  • Gen / OBC : 100/-
  • SC / ST / Female : 0/- (Nil)
  • Pay the Examination Fee Through Net Banking, Debit Card, Credit Card or Pay the Fee Through SBI E Challan

Eligibility

  • Bachelor Degree in Any Stream at Any Recognized University in India.

Age Limit as on 01/01/2016

  • Minimum Age : 20 Years
  • Maximum Age : 25 Years
  • Age Relaxation Extra s per Rules

Physical Eligibility

Gender

Height

Chest

Race

Time

Long Jump

High Jump

Shot Put

Chance

Male

170

80-85

100 Mtr

16 Sec

3.65 Mtr

1.2 Mtr

4.5 Mtr

3

Male ST

162.5

77.-82

100 Mtr

16 Sec

3.65 Mtr

1.2 Mtr

4.5 Mtr

3

Female

157

100 Mtr

18 Sec

2.7 Mtr

0.9 Mtr

3

Female ST

154

100 Mtr

18 Sec

2.7 Mtr

0.9 Mtr

3

For More Details in Physical Eligibility Kindly See the Notification

Post Preference Code (Note Before Apply Online)

Post Code

Post Name

A

Sub Inspector in Delhi Police(DP)

B

Sub- Inspector in Border Security Force (BSF)

C

Sub-Inspector in Central Industrial Security Force (CISF)

D

Sub-Inspector in Central Reserve Police Force (CRPF)

E

Sub-Inspector in Indo-Tibetan Border Police Force (ITBPF)

F

Sub-Inspector in Sashastra Seema Bal (SSB)

G

Assistant Sub-Inspector in Central Industrial Security Force (CISF)

Interested Candidates Can Read the Full Notification Before Apply Online

Download Sarkariresult.com Official Android Apps

Android Apps

Apple IOS Apps

Window Apps

Some Useful Important Links

Apply Online Server I

http://ssconline2.gov.in/tpform1.php?exam_code=CPO&year=2016&notice_no=F.%20No.%203/1/2016%E2%80%93P%20and%20P-II&notice_date=09-01-2016

Part II Registration (Server I)

http://ssconline2.gov.in/mainmenu2.php

Apply Online (Server II)

http://sscregistration.nic.in/tpform1.php?exam_code=CPO&year=2016&notice_no=F.%20No.%203/1/2016%E2%80%93P%20and%20P-II&notice_date=09-01-2016

Part II Registration (Server II)

http://sscregistration.nic.in/mainmenu2.php

Download Offline Form

http://ssc.nic.in/SSC_WEBSITE_LATEST/notice/notice_pdf/Application%20Form_SI_2016_04012015.pdf

Download Notification

http://ssc.nic.in/SSC_WEBSITE_LATEST/notice/notice_pdf/Notice%20SI%20in%20CAPFs,ASI%20and%20Delhi%20Police%202016_04012015.pdf

Vizag Steel Plant Recruitment 2015-16 Junior Trainee Online Form at www.vizagsteel.com

Vizag Steel Junior Trainee Online Form 2015, Vizag Steel Plant Recruitment 2015-16 Apply online for 366 Junior Trainee Jobs at www.vizagsteel.com

Vizag Steel Plant Recruitment 2015-16 Apply Junior Student.

Rashtriya Ispat Nigam Limited– Visakhapatnam Steel Plant (RINL-VSP), a Navratna Business under the Ministry of Steel, Government of India and also India’s initial shore-based incorporated Steel Plant, has actually circulated a recruitment notice as per promotion No: Rectt. Advt. No. 09/2015 to pick eligible as well as qualified prospects for 366 readily available blog posts of Junior Trainee. The authority has actually requested for on-line applications from the interested candidates and also enrollment will certainly start from 26th December and also will certainly end on 15th January, 2016 for Vizag Steel Plant Employment 2015.

Vizag Steel Plant Recruitment 2015-16

Vizag steel plant recruitment 2015 for designers

Intrigued and qualified applicants will certainly need to apply through online process. No method apart from the on-line variation will certainly apply. They can do so by filling up the enrollment kind readily available on the main internet site: www.vizagsteel.com Application fee of 300/-RS is applicable just for Unreserved category. Application charge must be deposited in “RINL Recruitment Account No. 30589461220” at any one of the core financial branches of State Banking institution of India in the prescribed Challan. Nothing else type of settlement is allowed for Vizag 366 Articles Employment 2015

Vizag Steel Plant Recruitment 2015.

Vizag Employment 2015-16 Openings Details

Employment will be done for a total of 366 posts. 236 posts for Mechanical, 110 for Electric and also 20 for Instrumentation category. Among the articles, quota smart openings information are as adheres to:

Unreserved: 183
SC: 59
ST: 25
OBC: 99

Vizag Employment 2015 eligibility & Income

Candidates have to be aged in between 18 to 27 years. Age restriction will certainly be unwinded for reserved groups. For SC/ST, maximum age is 32 years and for OBC classification, age bar is 30 years. Picked prospects will certainly be given income varied from 16,800/-RS to 24,110/-RS.

Prospects ought to have to have completed SSC with ITI/ Diploma in Engineering in Fitter/ Machinist/ Mill Wright/ Turner/ Draughtsman (Mechanical)/ Electrical expert/ Tool Technician/ Electronic devices trades/ Diploma in Mechanical/ Electrical/ Electronics/ Electronics & Communications/ Instrumentation/ Electronics & Instrumentation Engineering from any type of identified Board/ College/ Institution to be considered qualified for Vizag Steel Recruitment 2015.

Name of Post: Vizaag Steel Junior Trainee Recruitment Online Form 2016
Post Update on: 26 December 2015 | 12:03 AM
Short Information : Vizaag Steel Are Invited to Online Application Form for the Recruitment of Junior Trainee Advt No 09/2015 Those Candidates Are Interested to the Following Recruitment and Completed the All Eligibility Criteria Can Read the Full Notification and Apply Online.

Vizag Steel Recruitment 2015

Advt No 09/2015 Junior Trainees Online Form

Short Details of Notification

Important Dates

  • Application Being : 26/12/2015
  • Last Date Fee Payment : 15/01/2016
  • Last Date of Submit Form : 15/01/2016 (5 PM)
  • Exam Date : February 2016

Application Fee

  • General / OBC : 300/-
  • SC / ST / PH : 0/- (Nil)
  • Pay the Examination Fee Through SBI E-Chaallan

Age limit as on 01/12/2015

  • Minimum Age : 18years
  • Maximum Age : 27 years
  • Age Relaxation Extra as per Rules

Vacancy Category Wise Details

  • General : 183 | OBC : 99
  • SC : 53 | ST : 25

Vacancies Details

Post Name

Total Vacancies

Eligibility

Mechanical

236

  • ITI / Diploma in Mechanical Engineering with 60% Marks for Gen / OBC and SC/ST/PH : 55% Marks

Electrical

110

  • ITI / Diploma in Electrical Engineering with 60% Marks for Gen / OBC and SC/ST/PH : 55% Marks

Instrumentation

20

  • ITI / Diploma in Electronics Engineering with 60% Marks for Gen / OBC and SC/ST/PH : 55% Marks
  • ITI / Diploma in Electronics &Communications Engineering with 60% Marks for Gen / OBC and SC/ST/PH : 55% Marks
  • ITI / Diploma in Instrumentation Engineering with 60% Marks for Gen / OBC and SC/ST/PH : 55% Marks
  • ITI / Diploma in Electronics & Instrumentation Engineering with 60% Marks for Gen / OBC and SC/ST/PH : 55% Marks

Other Instruction

  • Female Candidates Are Only Eligible for the Electrical and Instrumentation Branches Only

Interested Candidates Can Read the Full Notification Before Apply Online

Download Sarkari Result Official Mobile Apps

Android App

Apple / I Phone App

Window App

Some Useful Important Links

Apply Online

Click Here

Download Notification

Click Here

Official Website

Click Here

  • Payment processing companies
  • Apply Online
  • Registration Online
  • Payment
  • Exam Date

Allopathic Medical Officer UPPSC Recruitment 2016 Apply Online

Allopathic Medical Officer UPPSC Recruitment 2016 – Apply Online for 2234: Uttar Pradesh Public Service Commission (UPPSC) has announced recruitment for Allopathic Medical Officer 2234 vacancies. Eligible candidates can apply online till 18/01/2016(last date).

UPPSC

UPPSC Vacancy Details:
Total No. of Posts: 2234
Name of the Post:
1. Allopathic Medical Officer: 2099 posts
2. Assistant Research Officer (Statistics) (Physically Handicapped/ Backlog): 02 posts
3. Assistant Manager (Non technical): 31 posts
4. Lecturer (Math): 01 post
5. Chief Fire Officer: 06 posts
6. Professor (IImul Atfa): 01 post
7. Manager (General Recruitment): 12 posts
8. Professor: 47 posts
9. Assistant Engineer (Traffic and Transportation Planning): 02 posts
10. Professor (IImul Saidla): 01 post
11. Mines Officer -11 posts
12. Research Officer-09 posts
13. Lecturer (Hifzane Seh): 01 post
14. Chief Fire Officer: 01 post
15. Assistant Director, Fisheries: 06 posts
16. Entomological Assistant (Junior Grade): 03 posts
17. Lecturer (Kulliyat Special Recruitment): 01 post

Age Limit: Candidates age should be between 25 years to 40 years for Post No.13, 17, 30 years to 50 years for Post No.6, 10, 21 years to 40 years for remaining posts. Age relaxations are applicable as per rules. Refer the notification for complete details.

Educational Qualification: Candidates should possess M.B.B.S. degree of a University recognized by the Medical Council of India, Post-graduate Degree/ Diploma in Medical or Health Sciences in particular subject for Post No.1, Post-graduate degree in Mathematics or Mathematical Statistics or Commerce or Economics or Statistics for Post No.2, Degree from a University established by law in India (Graduate level) for Post No.3, Master’s Degree with at least 55% marks for Post No.4, Degree in Fire Engineering from National Fire Service College, Nagpur or any equivalent degree for Post No.5. Refer the notification for remaining posts.

Selection Process: Candidates will be selected on the basis of performance on Exam & Interview.

Application Fee: Candidates should have to deposit the fee of Rs. 105/- (Exam Fee Rs 80/- + online processing fee Rs. 25/-) for Unreserved & OBC, Rs. 65/- (Exam Fee Rs 40/- + online processing fee Rs. 25/-) for SC & ST, Rs. 25/- (online processing fee) for PH category in the form of E-challan in any of the branches of State Bank of India or Punjab National Bank.

How to Apply: Eligible candidates may apply online through the website uppsc.up.nic.in from 21-12-2015 to 21-01-2016.

Instructions for Applying Online:
1. Candidates must have scanned copies of photograph & signature.
2. Log on to the website uppsc.up.nic.in
3. Click on All Notifications/ Advertisements.
4. Rad all the instructions carefully before applying online.
5. Click on “Apply” Select the desired post.
6. Click on “Candidate Registration” and Fill all the mandatory details.
7. Submit error free application form.
8. An Registration Slip with unique registration number will be displayed, take print out for future reference.
9. Click on “Generate E-Challan/ I-Collect” and make the fee payment.
10. Click on “Submit Application Form” then Part-II application form will be generated.
11. Fill all the mandatory details and upload scanned photograph, signature.
12. Click on Submit button then a Declaration form will be opened.
13. Fill all the particulars carefully in the “Declaration” form.
14. After filling details, preview the application form & click on the “Submit” button.
15. Take print out of application form & other forms for future use.

Important Dates:
Starting Date for Submission of Online Application: 21-12-2015.
Last Date for Receipt of Examination Fees in the Bank: 18-01-2016.
Last Date for Submission of Online Application: 21-01-2016.

For more details like age limit, educational qualification, selection process, how to apply & other information click on the link given below…

UPPSC  More Information
Notification in English Get Details
Notification in Hindi Get Details
Instructions in English Get Details
Instructions in Hindi Get Details
Online Registration Click Here 

Lecturer, Professor, Research Officer – UPPSC Recruitment 2016 Apply Online

Lecturer, Professor, Research Officer UPPSC Recruitment 2016 – Apply Online for 2234: Uttar Pradesh Public Service Commission (UPPSC) has announced recruitment for Lecturer, Professor, Research Officer 2234 vacancies. Eligible candidates can apply online till 18/01/2016(last date).

UPPSC

UPPSC Vacancy Details:
Total No. of Posts: 2234
Name of the Post:
1. Allopathic Medical Officer: 2099 posts
2. Assistant Research Officer (Statistics) (Physically Handicapped/ Backlog): 02 posts
3. Assistant Manager (Non technical): 31 posts
4. Lecturer (Math): 01 post
5. Chief Fire Officer: 06 posts
6. Professor (IImul Atfa): 01 post
7. Manager (General Recruitment): 12 posts
8. Professor: 47 posts
9. Assistant Engineer (Traffic and Transportation Planning): 02 posts
10. Professor (IImul Saidla): 01 post
11. Mines Officer -11 posts
12. Research Officer-09 posts
13. Lecturer (Hifzane Seh): 01 post
14. Chief Fire Officer: 01 post
15. Assistant Director, Fisheries: 06 posts
16. Entomological Assistant (Junior Grade): 03 posts
17. Lecturer (Kulliyat Special Recruitment): 01 post

Age Limit: Candidates age should be between 25 years to 40 years for Post No.13, 17, 30 years to 50 years for Post No.6, 10, 21 years to 40 years for remaining posts. Age relaxations are applicable as per rules. Refer the notification for complete details.

Educational Qualification: Candidates should possess M.B.B.S. degree of a University recognized by the Medical Council of India, Post-graduate Degree/ Diploma in Medical or Health Sciences in particular subject for Post No.1, Post-graduate degree in Mathematics or Mathematical Statistics or Commerce or Economics or Statistics for Post No.2, Degree from a University established by law in India (Graduate level) for Post No.3, Master’s Degree with at least 55% marks for Post No.4, Degree in Fire Engineering from National Fire Service College, Nagpur or any equivalent degree for Post No.5. Refer the notification for remaining posts.

Selection Process: Candidates will be selected on the basis of performance on Exam & Interview.

Application Fee: Candidates should have to deposit the fee of Rs. 105/- (Exam Fee Rs 80/- + online processing fee Rs. 25/-) for Unreserved & OBC, Rs. 65/- (Exam Fee Rs 40/- + online processing fee Rs. 25/-) for SC & ST, Rs. 25/- (online processing fee) for PH category in the form of E-challan in any of the branches of State Bank of India or Punjab National Bank.

How to Apply: Eligible candidates may apply online through the website uppsc.up.nic.in from 21-12-2015 to 21-01-2016.

Instructions for Applying Online:
1. Candidates must have scanned copies of photograph & signature.
2. Log on to the website uppsc.up.nic.in
3. Click on All Notifications/ Advertisements.
4. Rad all the instructions carefully before applying online.
5. Click on “Apply” Select the desired post.
6. Click on “Candidate Registration” and Fill all the mandatory details.
7. Submit error free application form.
8. An Registration Slip with unique registration number will be displayed, take print out for future reference.
9. Click on “Generate E-Challan/ I-Collect” and make the fee payment.
10. Click on “Submit Application Form” then Part-II application form will be generated.
11. Fill all the mandatory details and upload scanned photograph, signature.
12. Click on Submit button then a Declaration form will be opened.
13. Fill all the particulars carefully in the “Declaration” form.
14. After filling details, preview the application form & click on the “Submit” button.
15. Take print out of application form & other forms for future use.

Important Dates:
Starting Date for Submission of Online Application: 21-12-2015.
Last Date for Receipt of Examination Fees in the Bank: 18-01-2016.
Last Date for Submission of Online Application: 21-01-2016.

For more details like age limit, educational qualification, selection process, how to apply & other information click on the link given below…

UPPSC  More Information
Notification in English Get Details
Notification in Hindi Get Details
Instructions in English Get Details
Instructions in Hindi Get Details
Online Registration Click Here 

Assistant Manager, Director – UPPSC Recruitment 2016 Apply Online

Assistant Manager, Director UPPSC Recruitment 2016 – Apply Online for 2234: Uttar Pradesh Public Service Commission (UPPSC) has announced recruitment for Lecturer, Professor, Research Officer, Allopathic Medical Officer, Assistant Manager (Non technical), Assistant Director 2234 vacancies. Eligible candidates can apply online till 18/01/2016(last date).

UPPSC

 

 

UPPSC Vacancy Details:
Total No. of Posts: 2234
Name of the Post:
1. Allopathic Medical Officer: 2099 posts
2. Assistant Research Officer (Statistics) (Physically Handicapped/ Backlog): 02 posts
3. Assistant Manager (Non technical): 31 posts
4. Lecturer (Math): 01 post
5. Chief Fire Officer: 06 posts
6. Professor (IImul Atfa): 01 post
7. Manager (General Recruitment): 12 posts
8. Professor: 47 posts
9. Assistant Engineer (Traffic and Transportation Planning): 02 posts
10. Professor (IImul Saidla): 01 post
11. Mines Officer -11 posts
12. Research Officer-09 posts
13. Lecturer (Hifzane Seh): 01 post
14. Chief Fire Officer: 01 post
15. Assistant Director, Fisheries: 06 posts
16. Entomological Assistant (Junior Grade): 03 posts
17. Lecturer (Kulliyat Special Recruitment): 01 post

Age Limit: Candidates age should be between 25 years to 40 years for Post No.13, 17, 30 years to 50 years for Post No.6, 10, 21 years to 40 years for remaining posts. Age relaxations are applicable as per rules. Refer the notification for complete details.

Educational Qualification: Candidates should possess M.B.B.S. degree of a University recognized by the Medical Council of India, Post-graduate Degree/ Diploma in Medical or Health Sciences in particular subject for Post No.1, Post-graduate degree in Mathematics or Mathematical Statistics or Commerce or Economics or Statistics for Post No.2, Degree from a University established by law in India (Graduate level) for Post No.3, Master’s Degree with at least 55% marks for Post No.4, Degree in Fire Engineering from National Fire Service College, Nagpur or any equivalent degree for Post No.5. Refer the notification for remaining posts.

Selection Process: Candidates will be selected on the basis of performance on Exam & Interview.

Application Fee: Candidates should have to deposit the fee of Rs. 105/- (Exam Fee Rs 80/- + online processing fee Rs. 25/-) for Unreserved & OBC, Rs. 65/- (Exam Fee Rs 40/- + online processing fee Rs. 25/-) for SC & ST, Rs. 25/- (online processing fee) for PH category in the form of E-challan in any of the branches of State Bank of India or Punjab National Bank.

How to Apply: Eligible candidates may apply online through the website uppsc.up.nic.in from 21-12-2015 to 21-01-2016.

Instructions for Applying Online:
1. Candidates must have scanned copies of photograph & signature.
2. Log on to the website uppsc.up.nic.in
3. Click on All Notifications/ Advertisements.
4. Rad all the instructions carefully before applying online.
5. Click on “Apply” Select the desired post.
6. Click on “Candidate Registration” and Fill all the mandatory details.
7. Submit error free application form.
8. An Registration Slip with unique registration number will be displayed, take print out for future reference.
9. Click on “Generate E-Challan/ I-Collect” and make the fee payment.
10. Click on “Submit Application Form” then Part-II application form will be generated.
11. Fill all the mandatory details and upload scanned photograph, signature.
12. Click on Submit button then a Declaration form will be opened.
13. Fill all the particulars carefully in the “Declaration” form.
14. After filling details, preview the application form & click on the “Submit” button.
15. Take print out of application form & other forms for future use.

Important Dates:
Starting Date for Submission of Online Application: 21-12-2015.
Last Date for Receipt of Examination Fees in the Bank: 18-01-2016.
Last Date for Submission of Online Application: 21-01-2016.

For more details like age limit, educational qualification, selection process, how to apply & other information click on the link given below…

UPPSC  More Information
Notification in English Get Details
Notification in Hindi Get Details
Instructions in English Get Details
Instructions in Hindi Get Details
Online Registration Click Here 

Junior Office Assistant Posts – Bank Note Press Dewas Recruitment 2016 Application Form

Bank Note Press Recruitment 2015: Junior Office Assistant Posts 2015: Bank Note Press a Unit of Security Printing & Minting Corporation of India Ltd (SPMCIL) has released notification for recruitment of Junior Office Assistant vacancies. Eligible candidates can apply online from & send the hard copy of application. Last date for Junior Office Assistant Posts Bank Note Press Recruitment 2015 14/01/2016.

Bank Note Press Dewas Recruitment 2016

Bank Note Press Vacancy Details:
Total No. of Posts: 25
Name of the Posts: Junior Office Assistant
1. UR: 12 Posts
2. SC: 04 Posts
3. ST: 02 Posts
4. OBC: 07 Posts

Age Limit: Candidates age should be 28 years as on twenty one days from the date of advt. Age relaxation is applicable upto 5 years for SC/ ST, 3 years for OBC/ Ex-Servicemen, 10 years for PWD & for Govt. Servants, departmental candidates as per rules.

Educational Qualification: Candidates should possess Graduation with at least 55% marks & computer knowledge with typing speed in English @ 40 wpm/ Hindi @ 30 wpm.

Selection Process: Candidate would be selected based on Written Test, Typing Test on Computer & Interview.

Application Fee: Candidates have to pay a non refundable demand draft of Rs.100/- (No fee for SC/ ST/ Physically challenged category) drawn in favour of General Manager, Bank Note Press, Dewas payable at State Bank of India, BNP Branch, Dewas (M.P.).

How to Apply: Eligible candidates may apply online through the website https://jobapply.in/bnpdewas from 23-05-2015 to 13-06-2015 & send the hard copy of application along with DD, attested copies of certificates in support of educational qualification, age, experience through ordinary post to Post Box No. 3076, Lodhi Road, New Delhi-110003 on or before 13-06-2015.

Instructions to Apply Online:
1. Log on through the website https://jobapply.in/bnpdewas.
2. Click on “Click here to Apply Online”.
3. Read the instructions carefully.
4. Fill all the details carefully & Submit the form.
5. Now take the printout of online application for future use.

Important Dates:
Starting Date to Apply Online: 23-05-2015.
Last Date to Apply Online & for Submission of Hard copy of Application: 13-06-2015.

For more details like Scale of Pay, reservation status and other information click on the link given below…

Click here to Apply Online