Maharashtra Police Recruitment 2016 at Mahaonline.gov.in

Maharashtra Police Recruitment 2016: Maharashtra State Cops has actually declared a Recruitment for the youths for the different vacancy  in various divisions. Maharashtra State Cops is seeing hire prospect for filling of 4300 uninhabited blog posts of Constable for various locations of Maharashtra. Applications are welcomed by the department from the interested as well as certified prospects maharashtra cops bharti online form 2016 Just the possibility having the minimum asked for credentials should simply get Maha Cops Constable Bharti 2016 Interested candidate should obtain this Work through online method. Online application is conveniently possible on the primary web site mahapolice.mahaonline.gov.in from 03rd February 2016. So hopefuls need to fill the application and also use before the last date which is 18th February 2016.

maha

Maharashtra Authorities is the police in charge of the Indian state of Maharashtra. It is goinged by Supervisor General of Cops and headquartered in Mumbai, Maharashtra. It has amongst the biggest police in the nation, having regarding 10 Authorities Commissionerate as well as 35 district police officers devices in the state. The Maharashtra Authorities has a stamina of essentially 1.95 lakh. It also has 1.5 lakh females in its pressure Maha Cops Constable Employment 2015-16. Maharashtra Cops Work Age Limitation & Educational Credentials apply for the blog post the prospects ought to have minimum of 18 years and maximum of 25 years. Age relaxation will absolutely be provided for reserved quota. Upper age limitation will be relaxed by 3 years for OBC Candidates as well as 05 years for SC Candidates. Minimum scholastic requirement for Maharashtra Cops Employment 2016 is 12th classes passed or similar from determined board.

Maharashtra Police 2016 Recruitment 4300 post at mahapolice.mahaonline.gov.in

Name of the company: Maharashtra State Police

Telephone call of the short article: Constable

Complete Write-up: 4300

Application method: Online

Standing: Will definitely begin from 03rd February 2016

Deadline: 18th February, 2016

Expense: Rs.320/- for Unreserved and OBC candidate and Rs. 170/- for reserved candidate

Age limitation: 18 to 25 years

Qualification: Intermediate

Website: mahapolice.mahaonline.gov.in

For Man: Height-165 centimeters, Chest-79-84 centimeters

For Women: Height-155 centimeters

Composed Examination: Written exam includes A number of Choice query from Thinking, General Understanding, Math, History of Maharashtra along with Area as well as Society.

Health examination For Male: 5 km race-20 marks

100 meter race: 20 marks

Iron Round Throwing: 20 marks

Long Leap: 20 marks

10 Pull Ups: 20 marks

Physical Examination For Women: 3 kilometres race-25 marks

100 meter race: 25 marks

Iron Sphere Throwing (4kg): 25 marks

Long Jump: 25 marks

Maha Police Constable 2016 Recruitment 4300 post Openings Realities

Area Wise Maha Cops Bharti Recruitment 2016 NotificationNo. of Articles
Amravati Rural Cops Bharti Work 201627
Nagpur Train Police Bharti Recruitment 201625
Mumbai City Cops Bharti Employment 20161275
Thane City Authorities Bharti Recruitment 2016230
Pune City Authorities Bharti Employment 2016221
Palghar Authorities Bharti Employment 2016184
Mumbai Railway Authorities Bharti Recruitment 2016134
Aurangabad Rural Authorities Bharti Work 2016132
Nagpur City Cops Bharti Employment 2016124
Sangli Cops Bharti Work 201698
Raigad Cops Bharti Recruitment 201694
Gadchiroli Authorities Bharti Work 201682
Navi Mumbai Cops Bharti Employment 201678
SRPF GR. II, Pune Authorities Bharti Recruitment 201672
SRPF GR. XI, Navi Mumbai Cops Bharti Work 201669
SRPF GR. IV, Nagpur Cops Bharti Employment 201668
SRPF GR. I, Pune Cops Bharti Employment 201666
Nashik Rural Police Bharti Employment 201665
SRPF GR. X, Solapur Authorities Bharti Recruitment 201663
Kolhapur Police Bharti Employment 201662
Jalgaon Cops Bharti Work 201662
SRPF GR. V, Daund Cops Bharti Recruitment 201661
Ratnagiri Authorities Bharti Employment 201658
Pune Rural Cops Bharti Employment 201657
SRPF GR. XIII, Gadchiroli Cops Bharti Work 201657
Aurangabad City Cops Bharti Employment 201656
SRPF GR. VII, Daund Cops Bharti Recruitment 201653
Nagpur Rural Authorities Bharti Work 201652
Solapur Rural Cops Bharti Recruitment 201651
Chandrapur Cops Bharti Recruitment 201651
Parbhani Cops Bharti Employment 201650
SRPF GR. XII, Hingoli Authorities Bharti Work 201650
Ahmednagar Cops Bharti Employment 201649
Gondia Police Bharti Work 201640
SRPF GR. XIV, Gondia (IRB-II) Authorities Bharti Recruitment 201640
Osmanabad Cops Bharti Recruitment 201639
Yavatmal Authorities Bharti Work 201637
Nandurbar Authorities Bharti Work 201635
Beed Police Constable Bharti Employment 201634
SRPF GR. VIII, Mumbai Cops Bharti Recruitment 201634
Wardha Cops Bharti Recruitment 201632
Nashik City Authorities Bharti Employment 201631
Latur Cops Bharti Employment 201631
Amravati City Cops Bharti Recruitment 201631 mahapolice.mahaonline.gov.in 2016

Maharashtra Cops Constable Recruitment Application Prices 2016

Possibility coming under General & OBC classification obtaining Recruitment should pay Rs. 320/- as Application Prices. Candidate coming under SC, ST need to pay Rs. 170/-. Maha Cops Constable Bharti Option Improve 2016 Choice process to pick the proper candidate for this work is based after physical standard exam (PST), physical efficiency test (PET) adhered to by composed evaluation as well as Task interview.

Maharashtra Cops Physical Criteria 2016

Maha Cops Constable Bharti Admit Card 2016: Confess card will be provided for written evaluation for the qualified prospects which will certainly be feasible for download 15 days before the test date on the internet website. Composed examination will be carried out at numerous exam centers in the state of Maharashtra. Likely schedule for Written Examination remains in the upcoming month. The list of qualified potential customers for composed examination will be placed on the site.

Note Last Day: 18/02/2016 Apply Online for Maha Authorities Recruitment 2016 Internet site at mahapolice.mahaonline.gov.in|www.mahapolice.gov.in

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *